Skip to content
Route Month Radar
VNOtoCGNNovember 2026

Cheap flights from Vilnius to Cologne in November 2026

November 2026 is a strong value window on this route, with the clearest fares clustering around 2 Nov - 8 Nov. Direct coverage is still limited.

10 live fares0 direct options33% below typicalUpdated 21h ago

Lowest fare

€206

Typical fare

€309

Current signal

33% below typical

High fare

€487

Destination view

November 2026 fares to Cologne from Vilnius.

Cologne route month view
Photo by Eric Weber on Unsplash
Lowest live fare: €206Typical month range: €309Best opening week: 2 Nov - 8 Nov

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in November 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside November 2026?

Week window

2 Nov - 8 Nov

Current fares sit 36% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€206
Typical fare€323
Direct fares0

Week window

23 Nov - 29 Nov

Current fares sit 26% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€228
Typical fare€309
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for November 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Lufthansa

€487

2 Nov → 6 Nov

1 stop4h 0m outbound

Updated 21h ago

Lufthansa

€276

4 Nov → 10 Nov

1 stop6h 25m outbound

Updated 21h ago

Austrian Airlines

€206

4 Nov → 11 Nov

1 stop20h 25m outbound

Updated 21h ago

Austrian Airlines

€294

6 Nov → 10 Nov

1 stop7h 5m outbound

Updated 49d ago

Eurowings

€273

18 Nov → 23 Nov

1 stop5h 0m outbound

Updated 97d ago

Lufthansa

€296

24 Nov → 28 Nov

1 stop5h 35m outboundNear typical

Updated 21h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for November 2026

Is November 2026 a good time to fly from Vilnius to Cologne?

Yes. Current fares in November 2026 are running 33% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in November 2026?

2 Nov - 8 Nov is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in November 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.

Fresh price radar

Fare Alert: Lithuania to Cologne

Current fare is 225 EUR, significantly lower than the typical fare of 310 EUR. This represents a 27% savings for your upcoming travel.

Updated 97d ago