Skip to content
Route Month Radar
VIEtoMRSOctober 2026

Cheap flights from Vienna to Marseille in October 2026

October 2026 is a strong value window on this route, with the clearest fares clustering around 12 Oct - 18 Oct. Direct options stay visible across 11 live fares.

11 live fares11 direct options35% below typicalUpdated 4h ago

Lowest fare

€117

Typical fare

€180

Current signal

35% below typical

High fare

€182

Destination view

October 2026 fares to Marseille from Vienna.

Lowest live fare: €117Typical month range: €180Best opening week: 12 Oct - 18 Oct

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in October 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside October 2026?

Week window

12 Oct - 18 Oct

Current fares sit 21% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€143
Typical fare€180
Direct fares6

Week window

19 Oct - 25 Oct

Current fares sit 18% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€117
Typical fare€142
Direct fares5

Live fares now

Bookable fares for October 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Austrian Airlines

€195

2 Oct → 5 Oct

Direct1h 55m outbound

Updated 48d ago

Austrian Airlines

€275

7 Oct → 11 Oct

Direct1h 55m outbound

Updated 48d ago

Austrian Airlines

€205

9 Oct → 12 Oct

Direct1h 55m outbound

Updated 48d ago

Austrian Airlines

€198

15 Oct → 23 Oct

1 stop4h 10m outbound10% above typical

Updated 97d ago

Brussels Airlines

€193

15 Oct → 23 Oct

1 stop5h 25m outboundNear typical

Updated 97d ago

Brussels Airlines

€193

15 Oct → 23 Oct

1 stop4h 45m outboundNear typical

Updated 97d ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for October 2026

Is October 2026 a good time to fly from Vienna to Marseille?

Yes. Current fares in October 2026 are running 35% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in October 2026?

12 Oct - 18 Oct is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in October 2026?

Yes. We currently see 11 direct fares in this month window.