Skip to content
Route Month Radar
YVRtoLAXDecember 2026

Cheap flights from Vancouver to Los Angeles in December 2026

December 2026 is a strong value window on this route, with the clearest fares clustering around 30 Nov - 6 Dec. Direct options stay visible across 10 live fares.

10 live fares10 direct options77% below typicalUpdated 16h ago

Lowest fare

€171

Typical fare

€749

Current signal

77% below typical

High fare

€893

Destination view

December 2026 fares to Los Angeles from Vancouver.

Lowest live fare: €171Typical month range: €749Best opening week: 30 Nov - 6 Dec

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in December 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside December 2026?

Week window

30 Nov - 6 Dec

Current fares sit 77% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€171
Typical fare€749
Direct fares7

Week window

7 Dec - 13 Dec

Current fares sit 2% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€808
Typical fare€821
Direct fares3

Live fares now

Bookable fares for December 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

WestJet

€749

1 Dec → 8 Dec

Direct2h 49m outboundNear typical

Updated 16h ago

WestJet

€778

2 Dec → 13 Dec

Direct2h 49m outboundNear typical

Updated 16h ago

WestJet

€828

3 Dec → 7 Dec

Direct2h 49m outbound11% above typical

Updated 16h ago

WestJet

€749

3 Dec → 11 Dec

Direct2h 49m outboundNear typical

Updated 16h ago

WestJet

€137

4 Dec → 12 Dec

Direct2h 55m outbound82% below typical

Updated 146d ago

WestJet

€137

4 Dec → 12 Dec

Direct2h 55m outbound82% below typical

Updated 146d ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for December 2026

Is December 2026 a good time to fly from Vancouver to Los Angeles?

Yes. Current fares in December 2026 are running 77% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in December 2026?

30 Nov - 6 Dec is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in December 2026?

Yes. We currently see 10 direct fares in this month window.

Fresh price radar

Low Fare to Los Angeles

Current fare is 102 EUR, significantly lower than the typical fare of 165 EUR. This fare is 38% below typical, offering a great opportunity for travel.

Updated 97d ago