Skip to content
Route Month Radar
UBNtoSINDecember 2026

Cheap flights from Ulaanbaatar to Singapore in December 2026

December 2026 is a strong value window on this route, with the clearest fares clustering around 21 Dec - 27 Dec. Direct options stay visible across 10 live fares.

11 live fares10 direct options32% below typicalUpdated 13h ago

Lowest fare

€540

Typical fare

€798

Current signal

32% below typical

High fare

€932

Destination view

December 2026 fares to Singapore from Ulaanbaatar.

Lowest live fare: €540Typical month range: €798Best opening week: 21 Dec - 27 Dec

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in December 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside December 2026?

Week window

7 Dec - 13 Dec

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€540
Typical fare€540
Direct fares0

Week window

14 Dec - 20 Dec

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€796
Typical fare€798
Direct fares6

Week window

21 Dec - 27 Dec

Current fares sit 10% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€798
Typical fare€889
Direct fares4

Live fares now

Bookable fares for December 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Turkish Airlines

€1,455

1 Dec → 17 Dec

1 stop23h 20m outbound

Updated 49d ago

Thai Airways International

€953

5 Dec → 12 Dec

1 stop10h 5m outbound

Updated 49d ago

MIAT Mongolian Airlines

€540

9 Dec → 16 Dec

1 stop16h 25m outbound

Updated 13h ago

MIAT Mongolian Airlines

€951

11 Dec → 23 Dec

1 stop10h 5m outbound

Updated 49d ago

MIAT Mongolian Airlines

€796

15 Dec → 20 Dec

Direct7h 25m outboundNear typical

Updated 13h ago

MIAT Mongolian Airlines

€798

15 Dec → 23 Dec

Direct7h 25m outboundNear typical

Updated 13h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for December 2026

Is December 2026 a good time to fly from Ulaanbaatar to Singapore?

Yes. Current fares in December 2026 are running 32% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in December 2026?

21 Dec - 27 Dec is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in December 2026?

Yes. We currently see 10 direct fares in this month window.

Fresh price radar

Significant Fare Drop to Singapore

Current fare from Mongolia to Singapore is 559 EUR. This is 52% below the typical fare of 1158 EUR.

Updated 199d ago