Skip to content
Route Month Radar
TUNtoADBNovember 2026

Cheap flights from Tunis to İzmir in November 2026

November 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 9 Nov - 15 Nov looks strongest right now.

13 live fares0 direct optionsBelow typical by 14%Updated 23h ago

Lowest fare

€275

Typical fare

€321

Current signal

Below typical by 14%

High fare

€569

Destination view

November 2026 fares to İzmir from Tunis.

Lowest live fare: €275Typical month range: €321Best opening week: 9 Nov - 15 Nov

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in November 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside November 2026?

Week window

2 Nov - 8 Nov

Current fares sit 7% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€361
Typical fare€388
Direct fares0

Week window

9 Nov - 15 Nov

Current fares sit 17% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€292
Typical fare€351
Direct fares0

Week window

16 Nov - 22 Nov

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€569
Typical fare€569
Direct fares0

Week window

23 Nov - 29 Nov

Current fares sit 14% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€275
Typical fare€321
Direct fares0

Week window

30 Nov - 30 Nov

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€285
Typical fare€286
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for November 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Turkish Airlines

€541

4 Nov → 10 Nov

1 stop5h 20m outbound

Updated 98d ago

Nouvel Air Tunisie

€361

5 Nov → 12 Nov

1 stop6h 10m outbound

Updated 23h ago

Turkish Airlines

€406

5 Nov → 12 Nov

1 stop6h 10m outbound

Updated 23h ago

Turkish Airlines

€398

8 Nov → 12 Nov

1 stop6h 50m outbound

Updated 23h ago

Turkish Airlines

€407

9 Nov → 16 Nov

1 stop6h 50m outbound

Updated 23h ago

Pegasus Airlines

€292

9 Nov → 22 Nov

1 stop8h 55m outbound

Updated 23h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for November 2026

Is November 2026 a good time to fly from Tunis to İzmir?

Yes. Current fares in November 2026 are running 14% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in November 2026?

9 Nov - 15 Nov is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in November 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.

Fresh price radar

Fare Alert: Tunisia to İzmir

Current fare is 275 EUR, which is 14% below the typical fare of 321 EUR. This is a good opportunity for travel with stops.

Updated 15h ago