Skip to content
Route Month Radar
JERtoBSLDecember 2026

Cheap flights from Saint Helier to Basel in December 2026

December 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 7 Dec - 13 Dec looks strongest right now.

7 live fares0 direct optionsBelow typical by 17%Updated 19h ago

Lowest fare

€193

Typical fare

€233

Current signal

Below typical by 17%

High fare

€265

Destination view

December 2026 fares to Basel from Saint Helier.

Lowest live fare: €193Typical month range: €233Best opening week: 7 Dec - 13 Dec

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in December 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside December 2026?

Week window

30 Nov - 6 Dec

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€265
Typical fare€265
Direct fares0

Week window

7 Dec - 13 Dec

Current fares sit 13% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€203
Typical fare€233
Direct fares0

Week window

14 Dec - 20 Dec

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€193
Typical fare€193
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for December 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

easyJet

€265

5 Dec → 17 Dec

1 stop4h 50m outbound

Updated 19h ago

easyJet

€213

7 Dec → 10 Dec

1 stop6h 5m outboundNear typical

Updated 19h ago

easyJet

€203

7 Dec → 17 Dec

1 stop6h 5m outboundBelow typical by 13%

Updated 19h ago

KLM

€466

7 Dec → 11 Dec

2 stops5h 25m outbound100% above typical

Updated 49d ago

KLM

€339

7 Dec → 12 Dec

2 stops5h 25m outbound45% above typical

Updated 49d ago

easyJet

€211

10 Dec → 17 Dec

1 stop4h 55m outboundNear typical

Updated 19h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for December 2026

Is December 2026 a good time to fly from Saint Helier to Basel?

Yes. Current fares in December 2026 are running 17% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in December 2026?

7 Dec - 13 Dec is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in December 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.

Fresh price radar

Fare Drop from Jersey to Basel

Current fare is 371 EUR, which is 15% below the typical fare of 439 EUR. This is a good opportunity for upcoming travel dates with stops.

Updated 203d ago