Skip to content
Route Month Radar
SBHtoSJUOctober 2026

Cheap flights from Saint Barthélemy to San Juan in October 2026

October 2026 is a strong value window on this route, with the clearest fares clustering around 26 Oct - 31 Oct. Direct options stay visible across 10 live fares.

13 live fares10 direct options38% below typicalUpdated 12h ago

Lowest fare

€729

Typical fare

€1,172

Current signal

38% below typical

High fare

€2,940

Destination view

October 2026 fares to San Juan from Saint Barthélemy.

San Juan route month view
Photo by Zixi Zhou on Unsplash
Lowest live fare: €729Typical month range: €1,172Best opening week: 26 Oct - 31 Oct

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in October 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside October 2026?

Week window

12 Oct - 18 Oct

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€1,009
Typical fare€1,009
Direct fares3

Week window

19 Oct - 25 Oct

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€990
Typical fare€990
Direct fares5

Week window

26 Oct - 31 Oct

Current fares sit 46% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€729
Typical fare€1,353
Direct fares2

Live fares now

Bookable fares for October 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Tradewind Aviation

€1,009

15 Oct → 18 Oct

Direct1h 5m outbound

Updated 12h ago

Tradewind Aviation

€1,009

15 Oct → 18 Oct

Direct1h 5m outbound

Updated 12h ago

Tradewind Aviation

€1,009

15 Oct → 18 Oct

Direct1h 5m outbound

Updated 12h ago

Tradewind Aviation

€959

24 Oct → 30 Oct

Direct1h 5m outboundNear typical

Updated 49d ago

Tradewind Aviation

€959

24 Oct → 30 Oct

Direct1h 5m outboundNear typical

Updated 49d ago

Tradewind Aviation

€990

25 Oct → 31 Oct

Direct1h 5m outboundNear typical

Updated 12h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for October 2026

Is October 2026 a good time to fly from Saint Barthélemy to San Juan?

Yes. Current fares in October 2026 are running 38% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in October 2026?

26 Oct - 31 Oct is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in October 2026?

Yes. We currently see 10 direct fares in this month window.