Skip to content
Route Month Radar
CDGtoUSMOctober 2026

Cheap flights from Paris to Ko Samui in October 2026

October 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 19 Oct - 25 Oct looks strongest right now.

9 live fares0 direct optionsBelow typical by 11%Updated 22h ago

Lowest fare

€1,071

Typical fare

€1,202

Current signal

Below typical by 11%

High fare

€1,324

Destination view

October 2026 fares to Ko Samui from Paris.

Ko Samui route month view
Photo by Nehal Patel on Unsplash
Lowest live fare: €1,071Typical month range: €1,202Best opening week: 19 Oct - 25 Oct

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in October 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside October 2026?

Week window

19 Oct - 25 Oct

Current fares sit 13% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€1,071
Typical fare€1,231
Direct fares0

Week window

26 Oct - 31 Oct

Current fares sit 6% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€1,130
Typical fare€1,202
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for October 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Thai Airways International

€1,208

3 Oct → 18 Oct

1 stop13h 55m outbound

Updated 98d ago

Thai Airways International

€1,383

7 Oct → 22 Oct

1 stop13h 55m outbound

Updated 49d ago

Thai Airways International

€1,341

8 Oct → 16 Oct

1 stop13h 55m outbound

Updated 49d ago

Thai Airways International

€1,118

12 Oct → 22 Oct

1 stop13h 55m outboundNear typical

Updated 49d ago

Thai Airways International

€1,118

12 Oct → 23 Oct

1 stop13h 55m outboundNear typical

Updated 49d ago

Air France

€1,172

12 Oct → 23 Oct

1 stop16h 50m outboundNear typical

Updated 49d ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for October 2026

Is October 2026 a good time to fly from Paris to Ko Samui?

Yes. Current fares in October 2026 are running 11% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in October 2026?

19 Oct - 25 Oct is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in October 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.