Skip to content
Route Month Radar
CDGtoADBNovember 2026

Cheap flights from Paris to İzmir in November 2026

November 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 23 Nov - 29 Nov looks strongest right now.

12 live fares1 direct optionsBelow typical by 16%Updated 23h ago

Lowest fare

€240

Typical fare

€285

Current signal

Below typical by 16%

High fare

€394

Destination view

November 2026 fares to İzmir from Paris.

Lowest live fare: €240Typical month range: €285Best opening week: 23 Nov - 29 Nov

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in November 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside November 2026?

Week window

2 Nov - 8 Nov

Current fares sit 5% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€344
Typical fare€362
Direct fares0

Week window

9 Nov - 15 Nov

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€361
Typical fare€361
Direct fares0

Week window

16 Nov - 22 Nov

Current fares sit 14% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€300
Typical fare€347
Direct fares1

Week window

23 Nov - 29 Nov

Current fares sit 16% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€240
Typical fare€285
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for November 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Lufthansa

€380

7 Nov → 21 Nov

1 stop6h 0m outbound

Updated 23h ago

Brussels Airlines

€344

7 Nov → 21 Nov

1 stop7h 0m outbound

Updated 23h ago

Swiss International Air Lines

€361

10 Nov → 24 Nov

1 stop6h 55m outbound

Updated 23h ago

Valuair

€300

16 Nov → 20 Nov

1 stop6h 15m outbound

Updated 23h ago

SunExpress

€394

19 Nov → 29 Nov

Direct3h 25m outbound

Updated 23h ago

Valuair

€299

23 Nov → 2 Dec

1 stop6h 15m outboundNear typical

Updated 23h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for November 2026

Is November 2026 a good time to fly from Paris to İzmir?

Yes. Current fares in November 2026 are running 16% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in November 2026?

23 Nov - 29 Nov is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in November 2026?

Yes. We currently see 1 direct fare in this month window.