Skip to content
Route Month Radar
NBOtoVIENovember 2026

Cheap flights from Nairobi to Vienna in November 2026

November 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 9 Nov - 15 Nov looks strongest right now.

12 live fares0 direct optionsBelow typical by 25%Updated 14h ago

Lowest fare

€716

Typical fare

€952

Current signal

Below typical by 25%

High fare

€1,124

Destination view

November 2026 fares to Vienna from Nairobi.

Vienna route month view
Photo by Jacek Dylag on Unsplash
Lowest live fare: €716Typical month range: €952Best opening week: 9 Nov - 15 Nov

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in November 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside November 2026?

Week window

2 Nov - 8 Nov

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€1,124
Typical fare€1,124
Direct fares0

Week window

9 Nov - 15 Nov

Current fares sit 8% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€716
Typical fare€780
Direct fares0

Week window

16 Nov - 22 Nov

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€747
Typical fare€747
Direct fares0

Week window

23 Nov - 29 Nov

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€716
Typical fare€716
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for November 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Turkish Airlines

€780

4 Nov → 12 Nov

1 stop10h 15m outbound31% below typical

Updated 49d ago

Etihad Airways

€672

4 Nov → 12 Nov

1 stop12h 45m outbound40% below typical

Updated 49d ago

Turkish Airlines

€1,124

6 Nov → 11 Nov

1 stop10h 15m outboundNear typical

Updated 14h ago

Turkish Airlines

€1,124

6 Nov → 14 Nov

1 stop10h 15m outboundNear typical

Updated 14h ago

Turkish Airlines

€1,124

6 Nov → 18 Nov

1 stop10h 15m outboundNear typical

Updated 14h ago

Turkish Airlines

€1,124

7 Nov → 14 Nov

1 stop10h 15m outboundNear typical

Updated 14h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for November 2026

Is November 2026 a good time to fly from Nairobi to Vienna?

Yes. Current fares in November 2026 are running 25% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in November 2026?

9 Nov - 15 Nov is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in November 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.