Skip to content
Route Month Radar
NBOtoCAINovember 2026

Cheap flights from Nairobi to Cairo in November 2026

November 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 26 Oct - 1 Nov looks strongest right now.

8 live fares3 direct optionsBelow typical by 12%Updated 14h ago

Lowest fare

€441

Typical fare

€501

Current signal

Below typical by 12%

High fare

€534

Destination view

November 2026 fares to Cairo from Nairobi.

Lowest live fare: €441Typical month range: €501Best opening week: 26 Oct - 1 Nov

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in November 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside November 2026?

Week window

26 Oct - 1 Nov

Current fares sit 8% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€441
Typical fare€480
Direct fares0

Week window

2 Nov - 8 Nov

Current fares sit 4% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€480
Typical fare€498
Direct fares1

Week window

9 Nov - 15 Nov

Current fares sit 5% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€534
Typical fare€565
Direct fares1

Week window

16 Nov - 22 Nov

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€534
Typical fare€534
Direct fares1

Live fares now

Bookable fares for November 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Live fare

€441

1 Nov → 6 Nov

1 stop9h 25m outboundNear typical

Updated 14h ago

Live fare

€480

1 Nov → 11 Nov

1 stop9h 25m outboundNear typical

Updated 14h ago

Live fare

€480

1 Nov → 12 Nov

1 stop9h 25m outboundNear typical

Updated 14h ago

Egyptair

€544

3 Nov → 14 Nov

Direct5h 10m outbound

Updated 146d ago

Live fare

€480

4 Nov → 11 Nov

1 stop9h 25m outbound

Updated 14h ago

Live fare

€480

4 Nov → 12 Nov

1 stop9h 25m outbound

Updated 14h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for November 2026

Is November 2026 a good time to fly from Nairobi to Cairo?

Yes. Current fares in November 2026 are running 12% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in November 2026?

26 Oct - 1 Nov is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in November 2026?

Yes. We currently see 3 direct fares in this month window.

Fresh price radar

Fare Alert: Kenya to Cairo

Current fare is 400 EUR, which is 15% below the typical fare of 471 EUR. This is a good opportunity for upcoming travel dates.

Updated 48d ago