Skip to content
Route Month Radar
MCTtoMEDOctober 2026

Cheap flights from Muscat to Medina in October 2026

October 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 26 Oct - 31 Oct looks strongest right now.

12 live fares5 direct optionsBelow typical by 10%Updated 21h ago

Lowest fare

€249

Typical fare

€276

Current signal

Below typical by 10%

High fare

€438

Destination view

October 2026 fares to Medina from Muscat.

Lowest live fare: €249Typical month range: €276Best opening week: 26 Oct - 31 Oct

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in October 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside October 2026?

Week window

19 Oct - 25 Oct

Current fares sit 7% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€256
Typical fare€276
Direct fares5

Week window

26 Oct - 31 Oct

Current fares sit 28% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€249
Typical fare€346
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for October 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Flydubai

€306

9 Oct → 16 Oct

1 stop8h 5m outbound

Updated 49d ago

SalamAir

€266

16 Oct → 27 Oct

Direct3h 5m outboundNear typical

Updated 49d ago

SalamAir

€266

16 Oct → 28 Oct

Direct3h 5m outboundNear typical

Updated 49d ago

SalamAir

€266

16 Oct → 29 Oct

Direct3h 5m outboundNear typical

Updated 49d ago

SalamAir

€266

16 Oct → 30 Oct

Direct3h 5m outboundNear typical

Updated 49d ago

Flydubai

€321

16 Oct → 23 Oct

1 stop8h 5m outbound21% above typical

Updated 97d ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for October 2026

Is October 2026 a good time to fly from Muscat to Medina?

Yes. Current fares in October 2026 are running 10% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in October 2026?

26 Oct - 31 Oct is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in October 2026?

Yes. We currently see 5 direct fares in this month window.

Fresh price radar

Fare Drop from Oman to Medina

Current fare is 162 EUR, significantly lower than the typical fare of 226 EUR. This represents a 28% decrease, making it a favorable time to consider travel.

Updated 49d ago