Skip to content
Route Month Radar
CGKtoLAXOctober 2026

Cheap flights from Jakarta to Los Angeles in October 2026

October 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 26 Oct - 31 Oct looks strongest right now.

10 live fares0 direct optionsBelow typical by 12%Updated 18h ago

Lowest fare

€565

Typical fare

€639

Current signal

Below typical by 12%

High fare

€954

Destination view

October 2026 fares to Los Angeles from Jakarta.

Lowest live fare: €565Typical month range: €639Best opening week: 26 Oct - 31 Oct

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in October 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside October 2026?

Week window

19 Oct - 25 Oct

Current fares sit 1% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€693
Typical fare€697
Direct fares0

Week window

26 Oct - 31 Oct

Current fares sit 12% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€565
Typical fare€639
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for October 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

United Airlines

€711

1 Oct → 14 Oct

1 stop18h 50m outbound

Updated 97d ago

United Airlines

€712

4 Oct → 10 Oct

1 stop18h 50m outbound

Updated 97d ago

Singapore Airlines

€1,089

4 Oct → 13 Oct

1 stop18h 50m outbound

Updated 49d ago

United Airlines

€663

6 Oct → 21 Oct

1 stop18h 35m outbound

Updated 49d ago

Singapore Airlines

€1,049

9 Oct → 18 Oct

1 stop18h 50m outbound

Updated 49d ago

Xiamen Airlines

€658

13 Oct → 24 Oct

1 stop20h 25m outboundNear typical

Updated 49d ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for October 2026

Is October 2026 a good time to fly from Jakarta to Los Angeles?

Yes. Current fares in October 2026 are running 12% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in October 2026?

26 Oct - 31 Oct is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in October 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.