Skip to content
Route Month Radar
GOTtoALCDecember 2026

Cheap flights from Gothenburg to Alicante in December 2026

December 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 7 Dec - 13 Dec looks strongest right now.

10 live fares8 direct optionsBelow typical by 13%Updated 15h ago

Lowest fare

€77

Typical fare

€89

Current signal

Below typical by 13%

High fare

€145

Destination view

December 2026 fares to Alicante from Gothenburg.

Lowest live fare: €77Typical month range: €89Best opening week: 7 Dec - 13 Dec

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in December 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside December 2026?

Week window

30 Nov - 6 Dec

Current fares sit 1% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€84
Typical fare€85
Direct fares3

Week window

7 Dec - 13 Dec

Current fares sit 13% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€77
Typical fare€89
Direct fares5

Live fares now

Bookable fares for December 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Norwegian Air International

€84

2 Dec → 13 Dec

Direct3h 25m outbound

Updated 15h ago

Norwegian Air International

€84

6 Dec → 13 Dec

Direct3h 25m outbound

Updated 15h ago

Norwegian Air International

€86

6 Dec → 18 Dec

Direct3h 25m outbound

Updated 15h ago

Norwegian Air International

€105

6 Dec → 20 Dec

Direct3h 25m outbound

Updated 146d ago

Norwegian Air International

€86

9 Dec → 13 Dec

Direct3h 25m outboundNear typical

Updated 15h ago

Norwegian Air International

€86

9 Dec → 18 Dec

Direct3h 25m outboundNear typical

Updated 15h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for December 2026

Is December 2026 a good time to fly from Gothenburg to Alicante?

Yes. Current fares in December 2026 are running 13% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in December 2026?

7 Dec - 13 Dec is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in December 2026?

Yes. We currently see 8 direct fares in this month window.

Fresh price radar

Direct Flights to Alicante at 77 EUR

We found a direct flight from Sweden to Alicante for 77 EUR. This fare is 10% below the typical price of 86 EUR.

Updated 3h ago