Skip to content
Route Month Radar
CMBtoATQOctober 2026

Cheap flights from Colombo to Amritsar in October 2026

October 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 19 Oct - 25 Oct looks strongest right now.

15 live fares0 direct optionsBelow typical by 16%Updated 21h ago

Lowest fare

€382

Typical fare

€457

Current signal

Below typical by 16%

High fare

€606

Destination view

October 2026 fares to Amritsar from Colombo.

Amritsar route month view
Photo by Salil on Unsplash
Lowest live fare: €382Typical month range: €457Best opening week: 19 Oct - 25 Oct

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in October 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside October 2026?

Week window

12 Oct - 18 Oct

Current fares sit 8% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€389
Typical fare€422
Direct fares0

Week window

19 Oct - 25 Oct

Current fares sit 19% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€382
Typical fare€474
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for October 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Air India Limited

€456

6 Oct → 11 Oct

1 stop6h 45m outbound

Updated 49d ago

Air India Limited

€404

14 Oct → 23 Oct

1 stop7h 40m outboundNear typical

Updated 21h ago

Air India Limited

€440

15 Oct → 22 Oct

1 stop7h 0m outboundNear typical

Updated 21h ago

Air India Limited

€446

15 Oct → 23 Oct

1 stop7h 15m outboundNear typical

Updated 21h ago

Air India Limited

€389

16 Oct → 23 Oct

1 stop7h 40m outboundNear typical

Updated 21h ago

Air India Limited

€606

18 Oct → 25 Oct

1 stop6h 45m outbound44% above typical

Updated 49d ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for October 2026

Is October 2026 a good time to fly from Colombo to Amritsar?

Yes. Current fares in October 2026 are running 16% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in October 2026?

19 Oct - 25 Oct is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in October 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.

Fresh price radar

Fare Alert: Sri Lanka to Amritsar

Current fare is 263 EUR, which is 18% below the typical fare of 320 EUR. This is a good opportunity for travel with stops.

Updated 198d ago