Skip to content
Route Month Radar
BJMtoBOMOctober 2026

Cheap flights from Bujumbura to Mumbai in October 2026

October 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 12 Oct - 18 Oct looks strongest right now.

13 live fares0 direct optionsBelow typical by 18%Updated 12h ago

Lowest fare

€624

Typical fare

€760

Current signal

Below typical by 18%

High fare

€906

Destination view

October 2026 fares to Mumbai from Bujumbura.

Lowest live fare: €624Typical month range: €760Best opening week: 12 Oct - 18 Oct

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in October 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside October 2026?

Week window

12 Oct - 18 Oct

Current fares sit 17% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€624
Typical fare€756
Direct fares0

Week window

19 Oct - 25 Oct

Current fares sit 17% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€636
Typical fare€764
Direct fares0

Week window

26 Oct - 31 Oct

Current fares sit 14% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€678
Typical fare€792
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for October 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Live fare

€803

7 Oct → 13 Oct

1 stop10h 25m outbound

Updated 145d ago

Live fare

€756

7 Oct → 19 Oct

1 stop10h 25m outbound

Updated 145d ago

Live fare

€873

7 Oct → 11 Oct

1 stop8h 50m outbound

Updated 49d ago

Live fare

€756

14 Oct → 19 Oct

1 stop10h 25m outboundNear typical

Updated 145d ago

Live fare

€756

14 Oct → 24 Oct

1 stop10h 25m outboundNear typical

Updated 145d ago

Kenya Airways

€756

14 Oct → 26 Oct

1 stop10h 25m outboundNear typical

Updated 145d ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for October 2026

Is October 2026 a good time to fly from Bujumbura to Mumbai?

Yes. Current fares in October 2026 are running 18% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in October 2026?

12 Oct - 18 Oct is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in October 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.

Fresh price radar

Fare Alert: Burundi to Mumbai

Current fare is 624 EUR, which is 17% below the typical fare of 756 EUR. This is a good opportunity for travel to Mumbai.

Updated 2h ago