Skip to content
Route Month Radar
EZEtoHNLDecember 2026

Cheap flights from Buenos Aires to Honolulu in December 2026

December 2026 is a strong value window on this route, with the clearest fares clustering around 14 Dec - 20 Dec. Direct coverage is still limited.

11 live fares0 direct options45% below typicalUpdated 15h ago

Lowest fare

€1,271

Typical fare

€2,313

Current signal

45% below typical

High fare

€2,638

Destination view

December 2026 fares to Honolulu from Buenos Aires.

Honolulu route month view
Photo by Zetong Li on Unsplash
Lowest live fare: €1,271Typical month range: €2,313Best opening week: 14 Dec - 20 Dec

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in December 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside December 2026?

Week window

30 Nov - 6 Dec

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€1,271
Typical fare€1,272
Direct fares0

Week window

7 Dec - 13 Dec

Current fares sit 12% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€2,029
Typical fare€2,313
Direct fares0

Week window

14 Dec - 20 Dec

Current fares sit 21% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€1,300
Typical fare€1,655
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for December 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

United Airlines

€1,271

3 Dec → 15 Dec

1 stop21h 13m outbound

Updated 15h ago

United Airlines

€2,624

4 Dec → 21 Dec

1 stop21h 13m outbound

Updated 49d ago

United Airlines

€3,376

7 Dec → 19 Dec

1 stop21h 13m outbound46% above typical

Updated 49d ago

United Airlines

€2,365

9 Dec → 21 Dec

1 stop21h 13m outboundNear typical

Updated 49d ago

United Airlines

€2,112

9 Dec → 25 Dec

1 stop21h 13m outboundNear typical

Updated 15h ago

United Airlines

€2,313

9 Dec → 26 Dec

1 stop21h 13m outboundNear typical

Updated 15h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for December 2026

Is December 2026 a good time to fly from Buenos Aires to Honolulu?

Yes. Current fares in December 2026 are running 45% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in December 2026?

14 Dec - 20 Dec is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in December 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.