Skip to content
Route Month Radar
BRUtoADBDecember 2026

Cheap flights from Brussels to İzmir in December 2026

December 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 30 Nov - 6 Dec looks strongest right now.

9 live fares6 direct optionsBelow typical by 25%Updated 22h ago

Lowest fare

€142

Typical fare

€189

Current signal

Below typical by 25%

High fare

€234

Destination view

December 2026 fares to İzmir from Brussels.

Lowest live fare: €142Typical month range: €189Best opening week: 30 Nov - 6 Dec

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in December 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside December 2026?

Week window

30 Nov - 6 Dec

Current fares sit 25% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€142
Typical fare€189
Direct fares6

Week window

7 Dec - 13 Dec

Current fares sit 2% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€185
Typical fare€188
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for December 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Swiss International Air Lines

€304

1 Dec → 7 Dec

1 stop6h 45m outbound32% above typical

Updated 49d ago

SunExpress

€226

2 Dec → 7 Dec

Direct3h 20m outbound20% above typical

Updated 22h ago

SunExpress

€142

2 Dec → 13 Dec

Direct3h 20m outboundBelow typical by 25%

Updated 22h ago

SunExpress

€226

2 Dec → 17 Dec

Direct3h 20m outbound20% above typical

Updated 22h ago

SunExpress

€152

4 Dec → 13 Dec

Direct3h 20m outboundBelow typical by 20%

Updated 22h ago

SunExpress

€234

4 Dec → 17 Dec

Direct3h 20m outbound24% above typical

Updated 22h ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for December 2026

Is December 2026 a good time to fly from Brussels to İzmir?

Yes. Current fares in December 2026 are running 25% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in December 2026?

30 Nov - 6 Dec is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in December 2026?

Yes. We currently see 6 direct fares in this month window.

Fresh price radar

Low Fare from Belgium to İzmir

The current fare is 142 EUR, significantly lower than the typical fare of 189 EUR. This is a great opportunity for direct travel to İzmir.

Updated 15h ago