Skip to content
Route Month Radar
ASUtoBCNNovember 2026

Cheap flights from Asunción to Barcelona in November 2026

November 2026 sits below the usual range on this route. 9 Nov - 15 Nov looks strongest right now.

12 live fares0 direct optionsBelow typical by 19%Updated 18h ago

Lowest fare

€826

Typical fare

€1,016

Current signal

Below typical by 19%

High fare

€1,403

Destination view

November 2026 fares to Barcelona from Asunción.

Barcelona route month view
Photo by Dorian D1 on Unsplash
Lowest live fare: €826Typical month range: €1,016Best opening week: 9 Nov - 15 Nov

Week by week

Which week looks strongest in November 2026?

Start with the strongest week, then compare the live fares below. This keeps the page focused on one question: when does this route usually open best inside November 2026?

Week window

26 Oct - 1 Nov

Current fares sit 2% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€865
Typical fare€880
Direct fares0

Week window

2 Nov - 8 Nov

This week is trading near the route norm right now.

Lowest fare€1,320
Typical fare€1,233
Direct fares0

Week window

9 Nov - 15 Nov

Current fares sit 14% below the usual range for this week.

Lowest fare€826
Typical fare€962
Direct fares0

Live fares now

Bookable fares for November 2026

Open a live fare first if you are ready to book. These cards keep the month page tied to real inventory, not filler copy.

Avianca - Aerovías del Continente Americano S.A.

€865

1 Nov → 15 Nov

1 stop20h 20m outboundNear typical

Updated 18h ago

Avianca - Aerovías del Continente Americano S.A.

€865

1 Nov → 16 Nov

1 stop20h 20m outboundNear typical

Updated 18h ago

Air Europa

€1,145

4 Nov → 19 Nov

1 stop14h 30m outboundNear typical

Updated 49d ago

Avianca - Aerovías del Continente Americano S.A.

€883

6 Nov → 19 Nov

1 stop20h 20m outboundBelow typical by 28%

Updated 49d ago

Turkish Airlines

€1,320

6 Nov → 14 Nov

2 stops23h 45m outboundNear typical

Updated 18h ago

Air Europa

€1,021

6 Nov → 19 Nov

1 stop15h 0m outboundBelow typical by 17%

Updated 49d ago

Search intent answers

Quick answers for November 2026

Is November 2026 a good time to fly from Asunción to Barcelona?

Yes. Current fares in November 2026 are running 19% below the usual range on this route.

Which week looks cheapest in November 2026?

9 Nov - 15 Nov is the clearest week to open first based on the current fare spread.

Are direct flights available on this route in November 2026?

Direct fares are limited right now, so the month is leaning more on connecting options.

Fresh price radar

Fare Alert: Paraguay to Barcelona

The current fare is 826 EUR, which is 13% below the typical fare of 951 EUR. This may be a good opportunity for your upcoming travel plans.

Updated 14h ago